Kors holds that defendants who prevailed on a petition to compel . Court considers the following: (1) the nature ofthe'litigation; (2) the difficulty ofthe litigation; (3) the amount . %PDF-1.5
%
68 0 obj
<>stream
The majority of courts hold that discovery of an objecting partys attorney fees is permissible under these circumstances. Sometimes a party pursues what is known as an action for declaratory relief or declaratory judgment- for a trial court to declare their rights with respect to the application of a written document or instrument.In this manner, Florida Statute s. 86.021 states: Any person claiming to be interested or who may be in doubt about his or her rights under a deed, will, contract, or other article . HoMs`Dd}1Q2_DT"Evi6BD9P!8yqCRoS:eJ}9s16t- #bEV9U&%yRdi,G#QxIohdqs iu1->dDC>S%vH2](?eW HWYsH~W@JRFCMlc$qQOuI?.x6AE,~4;_1hiRnKxJ@PK2*~/yt%)nOlXL|FZBYP"}l Gcs=}("}nXNnXveQR'(>/#qxJiOh-#8:[x=EzK(:|C)}ox7>\"~?KzTG{) In trial courts, motions for attorney's fees are usually filed after a court finds